CALENDAR OF EVENTS

2012 Boston GAA Schedule   15/06/2012

Boston GAA 2012 Schedule

Saturday, April 28, 12 2:00 JR C H

Uconn v Hartford

in Glastonbury CT

3:00 JR C H

Worcester v Barley House

Wolves in Concord

Saturday, May 5, 2012 Mandatory Referee's Course Mandatory Referee's Course 3:00 JR C H

5:00 Pat O' Brien Cup

Connemara Gaels v Shannon Blues Worcester v Hartford

in Worcester

Sunday May 6, 2012 1:00 Pat O' Brien Cup

Armagh Notre Dame v Galway GFC 1:45 Orla Benson Cup

2:00 Pat O' Brien Cup Boston Shamrocks v Connacht Ladies

Donegal v Aidan McAnespies

3:00 Sheehan Cup

Fr Tom Burkes v Wexford

4:00 Pat O' Brien Cup

Wolfe Tones v Cork

Sunday May 13, 2012 12:00

1:15

1:45 Orla Benson Cup

3:45 Sheehan Cup Tir na nOg v Boston Shamrocks

Fr Toms v Tipperary

5:00

Saturday May 19, 2012 3:00 JR C H

Worcester v Portland

in Portland

Sunday, May 20, 2012 1:15 SFC 1:45 Orla Benson Cup

Christophers 0-09 v Donegal 2-17 Tir na nOg 2-14 v Connacht Ladies 1-01

2:30 SFC

Aidan McAnespies 1-10 v Kerry 3-06

3:45 SFC

Wolfetones v Armagh Notre Dame - Forfeit

5:00 SFC

Shannon Blues2-14 v Galway 0-07

8 Boston GAA 2012 Schedule 6/3/12

Date Field A Field B Field C

Wednesday, May 23, 2012 5:00 5:30

Saturday, May 26 2012 3:00 JR C H 4:30

Portland v Hartford

5:00 Sheehan Cup 5:45

Wexford v Tipperary

Sunday, May 27 2012 12:00 12:30

1:15 SFC 1:45

Cork v Donegal

2:30 SFC 3:15

Connemara Gaels v Mayo

3:45 SFC 4:45

Galway v Kerry

5:00

Wednesday, May 30, 2012 5:00 5:30

Saturday, June 2, 2012 4:15 4:30 3:00 JR C H

NACB REF COURSE Worcester v Portland in

Worcester

5:30 5:45

Sunday, June 3, 2012 11:30 Orla Benson Final 12:30

NACB REF COURSE Tir na nOg v Boston Shamrocks

12:45 SH 1:45

Sheehan Cup Final

2-2:30 Youth Games

2:30 SFC 3:15 JR B

Aidan McAnespies v Mayo Armagh Notre Dame v Hartford

3:45 SFC 4:45

Cork v Shannon Blues

5:00 SFC

Armagh Notre Dame v Christophers

8 Boston GAA 2012 Schedule 6/3/12

Date Field A Field B Field C

Wednesday, June 6, 2012 ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

(Festival) ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Saturday, June 9, 2012 4:15 JR B /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// 3:00 JR C H

(Festival) Cork v Shannon Blues /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// Barley House Wolves v Hartford

in Hartford

5:30 SFC /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// 5:00 JR B - Hartford Location

Cork v Kerry /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// Donegal v Hartford

Sunday, June 10, 2012 12:00 SFC ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

(Festival) Donegal v Armagh Notre Dame ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

1:15 SFC ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Connemara Gaels v Wolfetones ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

2:30 JR A ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Wolfetones v Donegal ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

3:45 SFC ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Galway v Aidan McAnespies ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Wednesday, June 13, 2012 5:000 JNR-A

Wolfetones v Shannon Blues

Saturday, June 16, 2012 4:15 JR A 4:30 1:00 JR C H

St Brendan's Blitz Day Aidan McAnespies v Connemara Gaels Worcester v Hartford in Hartford

10 am John Paul Park 5:30 SFC 5:45 JR B 5:00 JR B - Hartford Location

Mayo v Shannon Blues Armagh Notre Dame v Celtics Hartford v Kerry

Sunday, June 17, 2012 11:30 LSF 12:30 JR B

Tir na nOg v Connacht Ladies Mayo v Cork

12:45 SFC 1:45

Galway v Armagh Notre Dame

2-2:30 Youth Games

2:30 SFC 3:15

Christophers v Wolfe Tones

3:45 SHC 4:45

Wexford v Fr Tom Burkes

5:00 SFC

Donegal v Connemara Gaels

8 Boston GAA 2012 Schedule 6/3/12

Date Field A Field B Field C

Wednesday, June 20, 2012 5:30 JR A 5:30

Aidan McAnespies v Shannon Blues

Saturday, June 23, 2012 4:15 LSF 4:30 JR B 3:00 JR C H

Boston Shamrocks v Tir na nOg Armagh Notre Dame v Galway Portland v Barley House

Wolves in Concord

5:30 SFC 5:45 JR B 4:15 JR B

Kerry v Connemara Gaels Aidan McAnespies v Cork Shanonn Blues v Hartford

Sunday, June 24, 2012 12:00 JR A 12:30

Donegal v Connemara Gaels

1:15 SFC 1:45

Christophers v Mayo

2:30 SFC

Cork v Wolfetones

3:45 SHC 4:45 JR B

Galway v Tipperary Kerry v Celtics

5:30 SFC

Aidan McAnespies v Shannon Blues

Wednesday, June 27, 2012 5:00 JR A 5:30 JR B

Donegal v Shannon Blues Aidan McAnespies v Kerry

Saturday, June 30, 2012 /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// 3:00 JR C H

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// Portland v Hartford in Portland

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Sunday, July 1, 2012 12:00 JR A 12:30 JR B

Aidan McAnespies v Wolfetones Galway v Cork

1:15 SFC 1:45 JR B

Armagh Notre Dame v Kerry Mayo v Celtics

2-2:30 Youth Games

2:30 SFC 3:15 JR B

Galway v Connemara Gaels Aidan McAnespes v Donegal

3:45 SHC 4:45 JR B

Tipperary v Fr Tom Burkes Armagh Notre Dame v Shannon Blues

5:00 SFC

Donegal v Wolfetones

8 Boston GAA 2012 Schedule 6/3/12

Date Field A Field B Field C

Wednesday, July 4, 2012 /////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

/////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// ///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

Saturday, July 7, 2012 4:15 JH 4:30 JR B 3:30 JR C H

Tipperary v Fr Tom Burkes Mayo v Galway Hartford v Barley House Wolves

in Concord

5:30 SFC 5:45 JR B

Galway v Donegal Celtics v Cork

Sunday, July 8, 2012 11:30 LSF 12:30

Connacht Ladies v Boston Shamrocks

12:45 SFC 1:45 JR B

Mayo v Cork Kerry v Donegal

2-2:30 Youth Games

2:30 SFC 3:15 JR A

Shannon Blues v Armagh Notre Dame Wolfetones v Connemara Gaels

3:45 SHC

Wexford v Galway

5:00 SFC

Christophers v Aidan McAnespies

Wednesday, July 11, 2012 5:00 JH 5:30 JR B

Wexford v Fr Tom Burkes Galway v Aidan McAnespies

Saturday, July 14, 2012 4:15 SFC 9:00 - 5:00

Connemara Gaels v Shannon Blues Ladies Football Tournament

5:30 SHC 5:45 JR B

Galway v Fr Tom Burkes Aidan McAnespies v Armagh Notre Dame

Sunday, July 15, 2012 12:00 JR A 12:30

Donegal v Connemara Gaels

1:15 SFC 1:45 JR A

Cork v Christophers Wolfetones v Shannon Blues

2:30 SFC 3:15

Donegal v Kerry

3:45 SHC 4:45 JR B

Wexford v Tipperary Shannon Blues v Donegal

5:00 SFC

Aidan McAnespies v Wolfetones

8 Boston GAA 2012 Schedule 6/3/12

Date Field A Field B Field C

Wednesday, July 18, 2012 5:00 JH 5:30 JR B

Tipperary v Wexford Aidan McAnespies v Celtics

Saturday, July 21, 2012 4:15 JR A 4:30 JR B 3:30 JR C H

Shannon Blues v Connemara Gaels Kerry v Galway Worcester v New Hampshire in

Worcester

5:30 SFC 5:45 JR B

Armagh Notre Dame v Cork Mayo v Shannon Blues

Sunday, July 22, 2012 11:30 JR A 12:30

Donegal v Aidan McAnespies

12:45 LSF 1:45 JR B

Boston Shamrocks v Connacht Ladies Armagh Notre Dame v Donegal

2-2:30 Youth Games

2:30 SFC 3:15 Jr B

Mayo v Galway Cork v Hartford

3:45 SHC 4:45

Wexford v Galway

5:00 SFC

Connemara Gaels v Christophers

Wednesday, July 25, 2012 5:00 JH 5:30 JR B

Fr Tom Burkes v Tipperary Mayo v Aidan McAnespies

Saturday, July 28, 2012 4:15 SFC 4:30

Kerry v Christophers

5:30 SHC 5:45 JR B

Wexford v Fr Tom Burkes Shannon Blues v Galway

Sunday, July 29, 2012 12:00 LSF 12:30

Tir na nOg v Boston Shamrocks

1:15 SFC 1:45 JR B

Armagh Notre Dame v Mayo Donegal v Cork

2:30 SFC 3:15 JR B

Shannon Blues v Wolfetones Hartford v Celtics

3:45 SHC 4:45 JR B

Tipperary v Galway Armagh Notre Dame v Kerry

5:00 SFC

Aidan McAnespies v Donegal

8 Boston GAA 2012 Schedule 6/3/12

Date Field A Field B Field C

Wednesday, August 1, 2012 5:00 JH 5:30 JR B

Tipperary v Wexford Donegal v Celtics

Saturday, August 4, 2012 4:15 JR A 4:30 JR B 3:00 JR C H

Donegal v Wolfetones Aidan McAnespies v Shannon Blues Portland v Barley House

Wolves in Portland

5:30 SFC 5:45 JR B

Cork v Galway Mayo v Kerry

Sunday, August 5, 2012 12:00 JR A 12:30

Aidan McAnespies v Shannon Blues

1:15 SFC 1:45 JR B

Wolfetones v Mayo Cork v Armagh Notre Dame

2:30 SFC 3:15 JR B

Aidan MCAnespies v Connemara Gaels Galway v Hartford

3:45 SHC 4:45

Fr Tom Burkes v Tipperary

5:00 SFC

Kerry v Shannon Blues

Wednesday, August 8, 2012 5:00 JH 5:30

Wexford v Fr Tom Burkes

Saturday, August 11, 2012 4:15 4:30 JR B Hartford Availability

Celtics v Galway

5:30 SHC 5:45 JR B

Fr Tom Burkes v Galway Donegal v Mayo

Sunday, August 12, 2012 12:00 JR A 12:30 JR B

Connemara Gaels v Aidan McAnespies Kerry v Shannon Blues

1:15 LSF 1:45

Tir na nOg v Connacht Ladies

2:30 SFC - 1/4 Finals 3:15

3:45 SHC 4:45

Wexford v Tipperary

5:00 SFC - 1/4 Finals

8 Boston GAA 2012 Schedule 6/3/12

Date Field A Field B Field C

Saturday, August 18, 2012

Semi-Finals

Sunday, August 19, 2012

Semi-Finals

Saturday, August 25, 2012 Hartford Availability

Finals

Sunday, August 26, 2012

Finals





CONNECT

OUR SPONSORS